Finley's Brigade 
Camp 1614

OUR ANCESTORS - OUR PROUD AND BRAVES SOLDIERS

THEY SERVED WITH HONOR, DISTINCTION AND DEVOTION TO THE CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICA.

DEO VINDICE

Kelly Van Crocker                      Joseph Addison Crocker
                                                       1st South Carolina Infantry
                                                        Company B

Ellis Harvey                                  James R. Harvey
                                                        AA Fisher's Home Guard

William Beckham                        George Cornelius
                                                        50th Georgia Regiment
                                                        Georgia Volunteer Artillery

Jerry Wayne Allen                      John M. Allen, Jr. 
                                                        50th Georgia Infantry Regiment
                                                        Company A

Clayton Elwin O'Steen                John Ruby O'Steen
                                                        50th Regiment, Georgia Volunteers
                                                        Company G

Ronald P. Colson, Sr.                  Paul J. A. Colson
                                                        47th Georgia Infantry
                                                        Company G

Marshall H. Carroll                      Noah Marshall Carroll
                                                        33rd Alabama Infantry
                                                Company F

Wilson Ronald Hatcher               Elias C. Grissett
                                                         5th Florida Infantry
                                                         Company C

John Thomas Aldridge, Sr.          Marion Bonus McClellan
John Thomas Aldridge, Jr.          10th Georgia Volunteers

Randall A. Musgrove                    John Floyd Clark
                                                          22nd Georgia Infantry
                                                         Company B

Morgan Forrester Smith               John A. Stikelether              
                                                          4th North Carolina State Troops
                                                          Company A

Jason Eugene Nipper                   Hugh Black
Brian Samuel Nipper                    6th Florida Infantry
 David Benjamin Nipper               Company A
Calvin William Grissett

Ellis Rountree Smith                     Edward C. Smith  
                                                         Gambles Florida Light Artillery

Ellis Philip Smith                         James Hamilton Hicks
Jonathan Chase Ard                    Georgia 14th Volunteers
Graham F. Smith

Winston Delano Montague       Thomas J. Montague
                                                         54th North Carolina Infantry

David  Mack Brinkley                   William Dawson Crosby Brinkley
James Robert Brinkley                 11th Battalion
                                                          Georgia Infantry (Sumter Artillery)

James W. Parrish, Jr.                 John Moore
                                                       20th Battalion, Georgia Cavalry
                                                       (Millen's Partisan Rangers)

Dwight Gregory Angel                James Madison Angel
                                                        3rd Tennessee Infantry
                                                        Company K

Orville H. Cummings                    Henry M. Lane
                                                        42nd Regiment
                                                        Virginia Infantry

Paul Harold Kirby                        Middleton R. Kirby
                                                        12th Regiment
                                                        Alabama Infantry

Michael Lee Grissom                   William Peter Taylor
                                                        9th Regiment
                                                        Virginia Infantry

Laurence Leslie Thomas               Daniel McDonald
                                                         Wire Grass Rifles
                                                         61st Georgia

Ronnie Lee Crum                         Elias Bud Crum
Chase Lee Crum                          1st Regiment
Sammie Royce Crum                   Mississippi Partisan Rangers

James Lawson Gerrell                  George Edward Gerrell
                                                         Kilcrease Light Artillery

Kelly Cook                                      John J. Keen
                                                         6th Florida Infantry
                                                         9th Florida Regiment

Michael J. Willis, Jr.                    William R. Dowling
                                                        5th Florida Regiment
                                                        Company F

Richard Marshall Witt                John Grisby Witt
                                                       3rd Regiment
                                                       Tennessee Mounted Infantry (Lillard's)


                                                     
                   











 












       
Website Builder